The following is a glance at sports on TV, including channels, radio listings and game times for local games and national sporting events for December 16-22, 2019. Frequent TV channel numbers are listed at the bottom of the page. Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts. All times Pacific.

Monday, December 16

NFL

5:15 p.m.

ESPN — Indianapolis at New Orleans, KXTG (750)

NBA

5 p.m.

NBATV — Dallas at Milwaukee

6 p.m.

NBCSNW — Portland at Phoenix, KPOJ (620)

NHL

4 p.m.

NHLN — Washington at Columbus

SOCCER

11:45 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Brighton at Crystal Palace

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Southern Mississippi at Texas Tech

ACC — Northern Illinois at Pittsburgh

7 p.m.

Florida A&M at Portland, KMTT (910)

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m.

UC Riverside at Oregon

5 p.m.

FS1 — Connecticut at DePaul

Tuesday, December 17

NBA

4 p.m.

NBATV — Los Angeles Lakers at Indiana

7:30 p.m.

NBATV — Phoenix at Los Angeles Clippers

NHL

4 p.m.

NBCSN — Buffalo at Toronto

SOCCER

9:30 a.m.

FS2 — FIFA Club World Cup semifinal: Flamengo vs. Al-Hilal

11:30 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Leipzig at Dortmund

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

3:30 p.m.

FS1 — Maryland-Baltimore County at Georgetown

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Florida vs. Providence

BTN — Southeast Missouri at Ohio State

5 p.m.

Root — Grambling at Marquette

5:30 p.m.

ACC — North Florida at Florida State

FS1 — Oklahoma at Creighton

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — Purdue at Ohio

Pac-12 — San Francisco at Stanford

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Miami vs. Temple

7 p.m.

WCC — Portland State at Pepperdine

8 p.m.

Pac-12 — Seattle at Washington

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

9:30 a.m.

SEC — Bethune-Cookman at Alabama

3:30 p.m.

ACC — Miami-Ohio at Pittsburgh

4 p.m.

SEC — Mercer at Florida

Wednesday, December 18

NBA

4 p.m.

ESPN — Miami at Philadelphia

6:30 p.m.

ESPN — Boston at Dallas

7 p.m.

NBCSNW — Golden State at Portland, KPOJ (620)

NHL

5 p.m.

NBCSN — Colorado at Chicago

SOCCER

9:30 a.m.

FS2 — FIFA Club World Cup semifinal: Monterrey vs. Liverpool

11:30 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at Freiburg

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

9 a.m.

ESPNU — National Signing Day

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

2:30 p.m.

ESPN3 — Oregon State vs. Texas-San Antonio, at Houston, KEX (1190)

3:30 p.m.

ACC — Stony Brook at Virginia

CBSSN — Loyola-Chicago at Vanderbilt

FS1 — Western Carolina at Xavier

4 p.m.

Root — Ball State at Georgia Tech

ESPN2 — Tennessee at Cincinnati

SEC — East Tennessee State at LSU

5 p.m.

BTN — Michigan State at Northwestern

ESPNU — Oakland at Syracuse

5:30 p.m.

ACC — Miami-Ohio at Louisville

FS1 — Albany at St. John’s

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — North Carolina at Gonzaga

Pac-12 — Saint Mary’s at Arizona State

7 p.m.

ESPNU — Baylor vs. Tennessee-Martin

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Kentucky vs. Utah

Pac-12 — Montana at Oregon, KFXX (1080)

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

9:30 p.m.

Oregon State vs. Northern Arizona, at Lahaina, Hawaii

SKIING

3 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS Alpine World Cup

GOLF

6:30 p.m.

Golf — European: Australian PGA Championship

Thursday, December 19

NBA

5 p.m.

TNT — Los Angeles Lakers at Milwaukee

7:30 p.m.

TNT — Houston at Los Angeles Clippers

NBA G LEAGUE

Noon

ESPNU — Winter Showcase

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Winter Showcase

5 p.m.

ESPNU — Winter Showcase

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Winter Showcase

NHL

4 p.m.

NBCSN — New York Islanders at Boston

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Wofford at Duke

FS1 — Maryland at Seton Hall

5:30 p.m.

Pac-12 — Prairie View A&M at Colorado

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — NC State at Auburn

7 p.m.

Portland State at Loyola Marymount

7:30 p.m.

Pac-12 — Florida A&M at Washington State

Jackson State at Portland, KMTT (910)

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

8 a.m.

SEC — UCLA at Georgia

3:30 p.m.

ACC — Chattanooga at NC State

4 p.m.

SEC — Duke at South Carolina

5 p.m.

Willamette at Portland

9:30 p.m.

Oregon State vs. BYU, at Lahaina, Hawaii

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

4 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament semifinal

6:30 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament semifinal

GOLF

6:30 p.m.

Golf — European: Australian PGA Championship

Friday, December 20

NBA

5 p.m.

ESPN — Dallas at Philadelphia

7 p.m.

NBCSNW — Orlando at Portland, KPOJ (620)

7:30 p.m.

ESPN — New Orleans at Golden State

NBA G LEAGUE

Noon

ESPNU — Winter Showcase

2:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Winter Showcase

5 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Winter Showcase

7:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Winter Showcase

NHL

4 p.m.

NHLN — Toronto at New York Rangers

SOCCER

11:30 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Dortmund at Hoffenheim

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

11 a.m.

ESPN — Bahamas Bowl: Charlotte vs. Buffalo

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Frisco Bowl: Utah State vs. Kent State

5 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Division III final

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

3 p.m.

BTN — Central Connecticut at Penn State

4 p.m.

ACC — Binghamton at Pittsburgh

SEC — SMU at Georgia

6 p.m.

ACC —Jacksonville at Clemson

FS1 — North Dakota State at Marquette

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

10 a.m.

SEC — Illinois at Missouri

COLLEGE WRESTLING

4 p.m.

FS1 — Oregon State at Nebraska

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

8 p.m.

ESPNU — Bowl Series

BIATHLON

3 p.m.

NBCSN — IBU World Cup

SNOWBOARDING

4 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS World Cup

GOLF

7 p.m.

Golf — European: Australian PGA Championship

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7 p.m.

Paramount — Bellator 235

11 p.m.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night prelims

Saturday, December 21

NFL

10 a.m.

NFLN — Houston at Tampa Bay, KXTG (750)

1:30 p.m.

NFLN — Buffalo at New England, KXTG (750)

5:15 p.m.

NFLN — Los Angeles Rams at San Francisco, KXTG (750)

NBA

4 p.m.

NBATV — Washington at Philadelphia

6 p.m.

NBATV — Houston at Phoenix

7 p.m.

NBCSNW — Minnesota at Portland, KPOJ (620)

NHL

4 p.m.

NHLN — Tampa Bay at Washington

SOCCER

4:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Arsenal at Everton

6:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Wolfsburg at Bayern Munich

7 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: teams TBD

9:30 a.m.

NBC — Premier League: Leicester at Manchester City

3:30 a.m. Sunday

ESPN2 — Serie A: AC Milan at Atalanta

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

11 a.m.

ESPN — New Mexico Bowl: Central Michigan vs. San Diego State

ESPN2 — FCS semifinal: Montana State at North Dakota State

11:30 a.m.

CBSSN — Cure Bowl: Liberty vs. Georgia Southern

Noon

ESPNU — NCAA Division II final

12:30 p.m.

ABC — Boca Raton Bowl: SMU at Florida Atlantic

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — Camellia Bowl: Florida International vs. Arkansas State

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU — FCS semifinal: Weber State at James Madison

4:30 p.m.

ABC — Las Vegas Bowl: Boise State vs. Washington, KMTT (910)

6 p.m.

ESPN — New Orleans Bowl: Appalachian State vs. UAB

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

9 a.m.

Fox — Kansas at Villanova

ESPN — Indiana at Notre Dame

ESPN2 — VCU at Wichita State

ACC — NC A&T at Wake Forest

BTN — Presbyterian at Michigan

FS1 — Samford at Georgetown

FS2 — South Florida vs. Florida State

10 a.m.

SEC — Illinois at Missouri

11 a.m.

Fox — Texas at Providence

Root — Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Texas Tech

ACC — Coppin State at Miami

11:30 a.m.

BTN — Butler at Purdue

FS1 — Florida vs. Utah State

Noon

CBS — UCLA vs. North Carolina

Pac-12 — San Diego vs. Stanford

12:30 p.m.

SEC — Belmont at Alabama

1 p.m.

ACC — VMI at Virginia Tech

2 p.m.

Root — Eastern Washington at Gonzaga

BTN — Milwaukee at Wisconsin

2:30 p.m.

CBS — Ohio State vs. Kentucky

ESPN2 — Minnesota vs. Oklahoma State

Pac-12 — Boston College vs. California

3 p.m.

ACC — North Florida at Syracuse

SEC — Lehigh at Auburn

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Dayton vs. Colorado

Pac-12 — San Diego State vs. Utah

4 p.m.

BTN — Eastern Michigan at Michigan State

5:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Northwestern at DePaul

Pac-12 — Creighton at Arizona State

SEC — Oregon State at Texas A&M, KEX (1190)

6 p.m.

BTN — Cincinnati vs. Iowa

FS1 — LSU vs. USC

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — St. John’s vs. Arizona

7:30 p.m.

Pac-12 — Texas Southern at Oregon, KFXX (1080)

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Reno vs. Saint Mary’s

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon

Kansas State at Oregon

2 p.m.

Tennessee at Portland State

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament final

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Bowl Series

RUGBY

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premiership: Exeter at Leicester

SKIING

Noon

NBC — FIS World Cup

4 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS World Cup

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS World Cup

SNOWBOARDING

2 p.m.

NBC — FIS World Cup

7 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS World Cup

BOXING

3 p.m.

FS1 — PBC Fight Night prelims

5 p.m.

Fox — PBC Fight Night main card

GOLF

7 p.m.

Golf — European: Australian PGA Championship

Sunday, December 22

NFL

10 a.m.

CBS — Baltimore at Cleveland

Fox — New Orleans at Tennessee

1:25 p.m.

Fox — Arizona at Seattle, KFXX (1080), KGON (92.3)

Dallas at Philadelphia, KPOJ (620)

5:20 p.m.

NBC — Kansas City at Chicago, KXTG (750)

NBA

4 p.m.

NBATV — Los Angeles Clippers at Oklahoma City

6:30 p.m.

NBATV — Denver at Los Angeles Lakers

NBA G LEAGUE

11 a.m.

ESPNEWS — Winter Showcase

1:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Winter Showcase

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Winter Showcase

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Winter Showcase

NHL

9:30 a.m.

NHLN — Anaheim at New York Rangers

4 p.m.

NHLN — Calgary at Dallas

SOCCER

3:30 a.m.

ESPN2 — Serie A: AC Milan at Atalanta

6 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Manchester United at Watford

6:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Union Berlin at Düsseldorf

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Chelsea at Tottenham

ESPNEWS — Serie A: Juventus at Lazio

9 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Eintracht Frankfurt at Paderborn

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

10 a.m.

ESPNU — Lafayette at Rutgers

Noon

ESPNU — Portland vs. Houston, at Honolulu, KMTT (910)

SEC — New Mexico State at Mississippi State

1 p.m.

ACC — Yale at Clemson

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — Prairie View A&M at Seton Hall

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — Xavier at TCU

ESPNU — Georgia Tech vs. Boise State

3 p.m.

ACC — The Citadel at NC State

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Ball State vs. Washington

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

9 a.m.

BTN — UCLA at Indiana

10 a.m.

ESPN2 — Stanford at Texas

10:30 a.m.

ACC — Michigan at Florida State

1 p.m.

CBSSN — Oklahoma at Connecticut

SKIING

Noon

NBC — FIS World Cup

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS World Cup

RUGBY

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Premiership: Bath at London Irish

BIATHLON

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — IBU World Cup

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS World Cup

Frequent channel numbers

ABC (Comcast 2, DirecTV 2)

CBS (Comcast 6, DirecTV 6)

NBC (Comcast 8, DirecTV 8)

Fox (Comcast 12, DirecTV 12)

NBCSN (Comcast 32, DirecTV 220)

Golf (Comcast 33, DirecTV 218)

Root (Comcast 34, DirecTV 687)

ESPN (Comcast 35, DirecTV 206)

ESPN2 (Comcast 36, DirecTV 209)

NBCSNW (Comcast 37, n/a on DirecTV)

TRU (Comcast 51, DirecTV 246)

TNT (Comcast 54, DirecTV 245)

TBS (Comcast 55, DirecTV 247)

NFLN (Comcast 400/417, DirecTV 212)

ESPNEWS (Comcast 402, DirecTV 207)

BTN (Comcast 403, DirecTV 610)

FS1 (Comcast 408, DirecTV 219)

Tennis (Comcast 410, DirecTV 217)

ESPNU (Comcast 411, DirecTV 208)

CBSSN (Comcast 412, DirecTV 221)

FS2 (Comcast 414, DirecTV 618)

NBATV (Comcast 416/439, DirecTV 216)

NHLN (Comcast 418, DirecTV 215)

MLBN (Comcast 419, DirecTV 213)

Pac-12 (Comcast 420/421, n/a on DirecTV)

SEC (Comcast 425, DirecTV 611)

ACC (n/a on Comcast, DirecTV 612)



Source link